Hostel Evangelist
Hostel Evangelist Rio de Janeiro hotel offers proximity to the Main Church of Our Lady of Amparo, which is located 3.4 km away.
Expeditioner's Square also lies approximately 15 minutes by car from the bed & breakfast. Guests will find Estação D Pedro II Central train station 53 km from this Rio de Janeiro hotel.
The Evangelist offers rooms with an adjoining terrace and a balcony complete with air conditioning.
Bar e Restaurante Recanto Beira Rio is adjacent to the property, 450 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Praia de Sepetiba4611 km
- Antigo Cais Imperial4805 km
- Sepetiba Beach4955 km
- Airports
- Galeao49 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station52 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Which train station is close to Hostel Evangelist hotel?
The closest train station is Estação D Pedro II Central, located 53 km from Hostel Evangelist hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Hostel Evangelist hotel?
Guests of the Hostel Evangelist hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at Hostel Evangelist hotel?
The minimal price of a room in Hostel Evangelist hotel is $25.